Hey, Barry, Let’s Talk About That Iraq Thing…..

Posted: June 22, 2014 in Uncategorized
Tags: , , , , , ,

Maybe I have a different take on the whole thing in Iraq being a Blue Star mom, and maybe I’m just a simple woman from a fly over state, but it doesn’t take a rocket scientist to figure out what’s going on there.  I listened to the presser while Barry ran his mouth about the “options” we had and how he swore there would be NO boots on the ground- at the exact same time he was ordering boots on the ground.  I’m sorry- I mean “military advisors.”  Three hundred of them??  Uh-huh.  But we’re just there “advising”.  I have to ask: exactly how stupid does Obama really think we are?  Does he honestly believe that if fired upon, these “advisors” won’t fire back?  And doesn’t that constitute and act of agression AKA war??  But, we’re not going back.  No, siree, bub.  I have to agree with Ulsterman on this: http://ulstermanbooks.com/barack-obama-promises-troops-iraq-sending-troops-iraq/.  And on Fox Sunday this morning, there was ol’ Juan “I’m-Gonna-Keep-Wavin’-The-Obama-Flag-No-Matter-What” Williams with the audacity to say that it was Bush that wanted to leave Iraq.  Yep, that’s right, Juan- I’ll give ya that.  But, it was YOUR good buddy, Barry, that pulled out the contingency force,  directly against the sound advice of his advisors.  Yeah, ‘cuz, you know, Obama is such a friggin’ Alexander the Great, and has such a strong bead on exactly what’s going on.  They’re BOTH idiots and should just never speak.  Here’s a thought:  get somebody to channel Reagan and glass Iraq back to the stone age.  That’d sure as hell stop the ISIS threat.  And I gotta say, the release of Bowe Bergdahl is tantamount to treason- it seems to be the gift that keeps on giving.  Nice going, Barry.  Were you born stupid or did your momma just drop you on your head too many times?

And, as if  this wasn’t enough to piss off everyone in America, the flood of illegals across the border has resulted in Texas calling militias to the border :http://freenorthcarolina.blogspot.com/2014/06/remember-alamo-militias-summoned-to.html.   Thank God somebody has some sense out there.  Where’s Barry O on this one?  The golf course.  Well, at  least he’s got his priorities straight.  Is it no wonder Americans are leaving this country in record numbers?  http://www.forbes.com/sites/robertwood/2014/02/06/americans-renouncing-citizenship-up-221-all-aboard-the-fatca-express/.  I’ll go by way of Texas- I’m convinced it’s the last bastion of American freedom.

Living in the People’s Republic of Illinois, which is the beta test state for every screwed up plan Obama’s cronies concieve (‘cuz he ain’t smart enough to do it, let’s face it…), I see first hand all kinds of crap, from the rationing of healthcare (oh, yes, Virginia, it DOES exist) to the pensions in perpetuity to the midwest version of the Dream Act, and all I can say is if it walks like a fascist and talks like a fascist….I need to be one of those “embedded reporters” for the  Washington Times.  I can tell them what it’s really like, living in the anal repository of the country.  It’s alot like Detroit-except there’s people.

So, if any of you brave souls out there want to see Obamanation Live, come for a visit.  Bring a coffeecake, I’ll put on a pot of bourbon, and we’ll have a LOST marathon-being on that island beats the hell outa being here……and better make it soon, before They haul me off to a FEMA camp for “reeducation”…….

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s